Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
LC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft







 SKU:11358588
 Manufacturer:StarTech.com
 Part number:SMFIBLCSC1
 Our Price: $39.57
 


  

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.






Manufacturer
StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SMFIBLCSC1

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com

Brand Name
StarTech.com

Product Name
1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Product Type
Network Cable

Cable Type
Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Mode
Single-mode

Cable Length
3.28 ft

Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End
2 x SC Male Network

Device Supported
Network Device

Color
Yellow

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SMFIBLCSC1

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com

Brand Name
StarTech.com

Product Name
1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Product Type
Network Cable

Cable Type
Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Mode
Single-mode

Cable Length
3.28 ft

Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End
2 x SC Male Network

Device Supported
Network Device

Color
Yellow

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS

Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.