Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran OPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module
1 x 1000Base-X







 SKU:10985688
 Manufacturer:Adtran
 Part number:1184546L1
 Retail Price:$3513.00
 Our Price: $2478.88
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($249.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($349.00)
No Thanks


The OPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module, Enhanced, High- Capacity (GEFMEH) maps and demaps up to twelve STS-1s to and from the Gigabit Ethernet port. These signals are made available through the LC connector in the small form-factor pluggable (SFP) installed within the GEFMEH module.





Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184546L1

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
1184546L1

Product Name
OPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module

Product Type
Expansion Module

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-X

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-X

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184546L1

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
1184546L1

Product Name
OPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module

Product Type
Expansion Module

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-X

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-X

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management
  • GFP, and X.86 protocols
  • Transparent Mode: No translations on uplink VCG (Port 1 only)
  • Centrally managed by the System Controller Module (SCM)

Form Factor
Hot-swappable

Additional Information
  • 256 kbyte SDRAM buffer as flow control for over-subscription
  • Six VLAN translations plus one tag added to untagged frames per port
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.