Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module , 1250 Mbit/s, 1310 nm, 393700.8" (10000m), IEEE 802.3z, 3.3 V, SMF







 SKU:   10964088
 Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
 Mfg. Part number:   TEG-MGBS10
 Retail Price:   $199.99
 Our Price:    $38.97
 


  






Transfer rate (Mbps)
1250 Mbit/s

Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3z

Power requirements
3.3 V

Fiber type
SMF

Electromagnetic emissions
-9 - -3dBm

Wavelength
1310 nm

Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000m)
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

-Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards.
-Industry standard SFP package.
-Duplex LC connector.
-1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant.
-1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant.
-Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.
-5-year limited warranty.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.