Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:   10726976
 Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
 Mfg. Part number:   TEG-MGBSX
 Retail Price:   $89.99
 Our Price:    $32.32
 


  






Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
2

Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity
2

Input voltage
3.3V

Maximum data transfer rate
1 Gbit/s

Switch type
Unmanaged

Wireless technologies
Wired

Color of product
Silver

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
No

Stackable
No
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.