Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran 1-Port Long Reach OC-3 SFP Module
1 x OC-3







 SKU:   10719367
 Manufacturer:   Adtran
 Mfg. Part number:   1184543P1
 Retail Price:   $560.00
 Our Price:    $395.20
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
155 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

Wavelength
1310 nm

Cable type
Single-mode
Features:

- Plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables
- Provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system
- Re-times and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.