Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

D-Link DEM-411X Switch Component
1-Port 10GBASE-X XFP Module







 SKU:   10521401
 Manufacturer:   
 Mfg. Part number:   DEM-411X
 Retail Price:   $1199.99
 Our Price:    $1125.45
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Internal
Yes

Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Compatibility
DXS/DWS-3250DXS/DWS-3227DXS/DWS-3227P

Full duplex
Yes

I/O ports
XFP

Dimensions (WxDxH)
2.3 x 4.5 x 1.2" (58.4 x 114.3 x 30.5 mm)

Weight
3.03 oz (86g)

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 50 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-20 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity range
0 - 90%

Wireless technologies
Wired

Cabling technology
10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR
The DEM-411X is a 1-port 10 Gigabit XFP Module for the xStack 3200 Series switch. Fiber XFP is a means of transporting data over long distances at speeds up to 10Gbps. The DEM-411X is fully IEEE 802.3ae compliant and supports data transfer at full duplex for congestion-free data transport. The DEM-411X can be mixed and matched with the DEM-411T (10Gigabit CX4 module) to provide both 10Gigabit copper and fiber interfaces on a single switch chassis. The DEM-411X supports industry standards and may be compatible with 3rd party XFP transceivers. The DEM-411X can be used to interconnect switches, uplink to servers or provide a clean fiber bandwidth channel for SAN and other network storage devices. For a complete solution, the D-Link DEM-421XT 10Gbase-SR XFP can be added for fiber runs over multi-mode cabling up to 300 meters. If longer hauls are required, D-Link offers the DEM-422XT single-mode 10Gbase-LR XFP capable of distance runs up to 10Km.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.