Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

D-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
1 x 10GBase-LR







 SKU:   10303408
 Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   DEM-422XT
 Retail Price:   $2829.99
 Our Price:    $870.24
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($109.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($169.00)
No Thanks







Wireless technologies
Wired

Host interface
Wireless

Transfer rate (Mbps)
10000 Mbit/s

Data transfer rate
10 Gbit/s

Full duplex
Yes

Operating temperature range (T-T)
-5 - 70 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 C

Management protocols
802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Certification
CLASS 3862.07CLASS 3862.87EN 60950.EN 60825-1: 1994+A11:1996+A2:2001IEC 60825-1: 1993+A1:1997+A2:2001IEC 60825-2: 2000, Edition 2CDRH 21 CFR 1040 LN 50

Dimensions (WxDxH)
18.35 x 77.95 x 11.45 mm

Technical features
1310 SMF 9/10 10 km
Product Features:
802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Compliance
Supports Full-Duplex 802.3x Flow Control

Designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Single-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-422XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.




Cover this product with 4-hour on-site tech support by purchasing a D-Link Network Service Pack
> Click here for more detail



The DEM-422XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.