Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 570FLR-SFP+ Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 570FLR-SFP+ Adapter, Wired, PCI-E, Fiber, 10000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x, 5.9W







 SKU:   1025001557
 Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
 Mfg. Part number:   717491-B21
 Retail Price:   $1700.00
 Our Price:    $1327.92
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Compatibility
Server

Wireless technologies
Wired

Host interface
PCI-E

Interface
Fiber

Internal
Yes

Fibre channel ports
2

Fiber optic connector
SFP+

Transfer rate (Mbps)
10000 Mbit/s

Full duplex
Yes

Power consumption (typical)
5.9W

Network standard
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x

Jumbo Frames support
Yes

Built-in processor
Solarflare (SFC 9020)

Compatible products
ProLiant DL360p Gen8, ProLiant DL380p Gen8, ProLiant DL560 Gen8
Features

Suggested Accessories


HP 15m LC-SC
SKU:   10219338
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   221691-B23
Our Price: $95.24
Add to Cart

HP 453151-B21 network transceiver module
SKU:   1011138118
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   453151-B21
Our Price: $297.61
Add to Cart

HP AJ836A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $69.05
Add to Cart

HP AJ834A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.87
Add to Cart

HP AJ839A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $167.14
Add to Cart

HP AJ833A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $47.24
Add to Cart

HP AJ837A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $98.11
Add to Cart

HP 30m LC/LC OM3
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $137.35
Add to Cart

HP 455883-B21 Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1012487418
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   455883-B21
Our Price: $641.15
Add to Cart

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb LR SFP+
SKU:   1012487419
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   455886-B21
Our Price: $1283.06
Add to Cart

HP 487649-B21 Networking Cable
SKU:   1012487421
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487649-B21
Our Price: $97.42
Add to Cart

HP 487652-B21 Networking Cable
SKU:   1012487422
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487652-B21
Our Price: $112.52
Add to Cart

HP 487655-B21 Networking Cable
SKU:   1012487423
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487655-B21
Our Price: $157.83
Add to Cart

HP 537963-B21 Signal Cable
SKU:   1014341257
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   537963-B21
Our Price: $180.49
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ 5m DAC
SKU:   1022375640
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JG081C
Our Price: $193.91
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ 3m DAC
SKU:   1022375641
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JD097C
Our Price: $171.98
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ 0.65m DAC
SKU:   1022375642
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JD095C
Our Price: $109.63
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ 1.2m DAC
SKU:   1022375644
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JD096C
Our Price: $120.83
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ 7m DAC
SKU:   1022602973
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JC784C
Our Price: $239.36
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.