Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 570FLR-SFP+ Adapter
PCI Express x8 - Low-profile







 SKU:1025001557
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:717491-B21
 Retail Price:$1700.00
 Our Price: $1301.68
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The HP 570FLR-SFP dual-port 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Onload server adapter is based on Solarflare's second generation 10GbE controller, Solarflare™ SFC9020, and delivers unmatched message rates with low latency and jitter over standard Ethernet along with the lowest CPU utilization and power consumption, enabling the industry's best performance and scalability for financial services and other enterprise data centers.

The HP 570SFP+ has two SFP+ cages that enable connections with DACs as well as SR fiber optic modules. It supports high performance networking features such as VLAN tagging, low latency interrupts, TCP and UDP checksum offloading, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), jumbo frames, and PXE boot.





Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
717491-B21

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Name
Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 570FLR-SFP+ Adapter

Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Network (RJ-45)
No

Number of Total Expansion Slots
2

Expansion Slot Type
SFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots
2

Card Height
Low-profile

Form Factor
Plug-in Card

Device Supported
PC

Platform Supported
PC

Limited Warranty
1 Year

Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
717491-B21

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Name
Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 570FLR-SFP+ Adapter

Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Network (RJ-45)
No

USB
No

Serial Port
No

Ethernet AUI
No

XJACK
No

PoE (RJ-45) Port
No

Number of Total Expansion Slots
2

Expansion Slot Type
SFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots
2

Card Height
Low-profile

Form Factor
Plug-in Card

Device Supported
PC

Platform Supported
PC

Limited Warranty
1 Year

Suggested Accessories


HP Fibre Channel Multi-mode Cable
SKU:   10219338
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   221691-B23
Our Price: $95.14
Add to Cart

HP Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   10344948
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   221692-B26
Our Price: $130.81
Add to Cart

HP Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   10346277
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   221692-B27
Our Price: $167.14
Add to Cart

HP 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
SKU:   1011138118
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   453151-B21
Our Price: $303.18
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $68.95
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.87
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $166.93
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $47.24
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $97.98
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $137.35
Add to Cart

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+
SKU:   1012487418
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   455883-B21
Our Price: $641.15
Add to Cart

HP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:   1012487419
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   455886-B21
Our Price: $1283.06
Add to Cart

HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
SKU:   1012487421
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487649-B21
Our Price: $97.42
Add to Cart

HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
SKU:   1012487422
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487652-B21
Our Price: $114.08
Add to Cart

HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
SKU:   1012487423
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487655-B21
Our Price: $157.83
Add to Cart

HP Network Cable
SKU:   1014341257
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   537963-B21
Our Price: $192.20
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
SKU:   1022375640
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JG081C
Our Price: $190.74
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
SKU:   1022375641
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JD097C
Our Price: $170.49
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable
SKU:   1022375642
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JD095C
Our Price: $107.82
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable
SKU:   1022375644
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JD096C
Our Price: $119.78
Add to Cart

HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable
SKU:   1022602973
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   JC784C
Our Price: $233.87
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.