Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 570SFP+ Adapter
PCI Express x8 - Optical Fiber - Full-height, Low-profile







 SKU:1024593062
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:718904-B21
 Retail Price:$1700.00
 Our Price: $1332.77
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The HP 570SFP dual-port 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Onload server adapter is based on Solarflare's second generation 10GbE controller, Solarflare™ SFC9020, and delivers unmatched message rates with low latency and jitter over standard Ethernet along with the lowest CPU utilization and power consumption, enabling the industry's best performance and scalability for financial services and other enterprise data centers.

The HP 570SFP+ comes with both low profile and standard brackets and has two SFP+ cages that enable connections with DACs as well as SR fiber optic modules. It supports high performance networking features such as VLAN tagging, low latency interrupts, TCP and UDP checksum offloading, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), jumbo frames, and PXE boot.





Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
718904-B21

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Model
570SFP+

Product Name
Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 570SFP+ Adapter

Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Network (RJ-45)
No

Number of Total Expansion Slots
2

Expansion Slot Type
SFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots
2

Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber

Card Height
  • Full-height
  • Low-profile

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in Card

    Device Supported
    PC

    Platform Supported
    PC

    Limited Warranty
    1 Year

    Manufacturer
    Hewlett-Packard

    Manufacturer Part Number
    718904-B21

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.hp.com

    Brand Name
    HP

    Product Model
    570SFP+

    Product Name
    Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 570SFP+ Adapter

    Product Type
    10Gigabit Ethernet Card

    Host Interface
    PCI Express x8

    Network (RJ-45)
    No

    USB
    No

    Serial Port
    No

    Ethernet AUI
    No

    XJACK
    No

    PoE (RJ-45) Port
    No

    Number of Total Expansion Slots
    2

    Expansion Slot Type
    SFP+

    Number of SFP+ Slots
    2

    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber

    InfiniBand
    No

    Card Height
  • Full-height
  • Low-profile

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in Card

    Device Supported
    PC

    Platform Supported
    PC

    Limited Warranty
    1 Year

    Suggested Accessories


    HP Fibre Channel Multi-mode Cable
    SKU:   10219338
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   221691-B23
    Our Price: $95.14
    Add to Cart

    HP Fiber Optic Cable
    SKU:   10344948
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   221692-B26
    Our Price: $130.81
    Add to Cart

    HP Fiber Optic Cable
    SKU:   10346277
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   221692-B27
    Our Price: $167.14
    Add to Cart

    HP 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    SKU:   1011138118
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   453151-B21
    Our Price: $303.18
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993797
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
    Our Price: $68.95
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993798
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
    Our Price: $50.80
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993799
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
    Our Price: $166.93
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993800
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
    Our Price: $47.24
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993801
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
    Our Price: $98.11
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993802
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
    Our Price: $137.16
    Add to Cart

    HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+
    SKU:   1012487418
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   455883-B21
    Our Price: $641.15
    Add to Cart

    HP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
    SKU:   1012487419
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   455886-B21
    Our Price: $1283.06
    Add to Cart

    HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
    SKU:   1012487421
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   487649-B21
    Our Price: $97.42
    Add to Cart

    HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
    SKU:   1012487422
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   487652-B21
    Our Price: $114.08
    Add to Cart

    HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
    SKU:   1012487423
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   487655-B21
    Our Price: $157.83
    Add to Cart

    HP Network Cable
    SKU:   1014341257
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   537963-B21
    Our Price: $182.99
    Add to Cart

    HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
    SKU:   1022375640
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   JG081C
    Our Price: $190.74
    Add to Cart

    HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
    SKU:   1022375641
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   JD097C
    Our Price: $171.60
    Add to Cart

    HP X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable
    SKU:   1022375642
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   JD095C
    Our Price: $107.82
    Add to Cart

    HP X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable
    SKU:   1022375644
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   JD096C
    Our Price: $120.57
    Add to Cart

    HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable
    SKU:   1022602973
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   JC784C
    Our Price: $236.17
    Add to Cart
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.