Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 40 km (Mini-GBIC)
1 x 100Base-FX







 SKU:   1022147773
 Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
 Mfg. Part number:   SFPF1340C
 Retail Price:   $167.99
 Our Price:    $42.95
 


  






Width
9 mm

Depth
6.5 cm

Height
1.4 cm

Weight
25g

Packaging width
4.5 cm

Packaging depth
10 cm

Packaging height
2 cm

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

Network standard
IEEE 802.3u

SFP transceiver type
FX

RoHS compliance
Yes

Maximum transfer distance
1574803.1" (40000m)

Wavelength
1310 nm

Cable type
Single-mode

Duplex system
Full, Half
The SFPF1340C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (40km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco® compliant mini GBIC port.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

Suggested Accessories


StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
SKU:   11358588
Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
Mfg. Part number:   SMFIBLCSC1
Our Price: $39.57
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.