Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

StarTech.com SFPF1302C network transceiver module
Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)







 SKU:   1022147771
 Manufacturer:   
 Mfg. Part number:   SFPF1302C
 Retail Price:   $71.99
 Our Price:    $45.90
 


  






Width
9 mm

Depth
6.5 cm

Height
1.4 cm

Weight
25g

Packaging width
4.5 cm

Packaging depth
10 cm

Packaging height
2 cm

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C

Operating relative humidity range
30 - 70%

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

Network standard
IEEE 802.3u

SFP transceiver type
FX

Maximum transfer distance
78740.2" (2000m)

Wavelength
1310 nm

Cable type
Multi-mode
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1310nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device that features an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant port
- Equipped with an industry standard multimode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 2 km

Suggested Accessories


StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
SKU:   10184880
Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
Mfg. Part number:   50FIBLCLC2
Our Price: $10.57
Add to Cart

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
SKU:   10184905
Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
Mfg. Part number:   50FIBLCLC3
Our Price: $11.37
Add to Cart

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
SKU:   10184953
Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
Mfg. Part number:   50FIBLCLC10
Our Price: $17.41
Add to Cart

StarTech.com 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
SKU:   1010124354
Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
Mfg. Part number:   50FIBLCLC30
Our Price: $30.92
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.