Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter
PCI Express x8







 SKU:1022077946
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:629142-B21
 Retail Price:$599.00
 Our Price: $455.15
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter is a dual port adapter that provides Ethernet and iSCSI; or Ethernet and Fibre Channel Over Ethernet (FCoE) connectivity over 10GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel onto a converged network adapter, the HP 554FLR reduces the number of separate adapters and cables required for datacenters and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure. The HP 554FLR has been thoroughly tested with HP ProLiant servers and HP Top of Rack (ToR) switches to ensure an optimal HP FCoE solution for datacenters. It is designed for use with select HP ProLiant Gen8 Rack servers.






Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
629142-B21

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Line
FlexFabric

Product Model
554FLR-SFP+

Product Name
FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter

Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Number of Total Expansion Slots
2

Expansion Slot Type
SFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots
2

Network Technology
10GBase-X

Form Factor
FlexibleLOM

Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
629142-B21

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Line
FlexFabric

Product Model
554FLR-SFP+

Product Name
FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter

Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Number of Total Expansion Slots
2

Expansion Slot Type
SFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots
2

Network Technology
10GBase-X

Form Factor
FlexibleLOM

Suggested Accessories


HP Fibre Channel Multi-mode Cable
SKU:   10219338
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   221691-B23
Our Price: $95.14
Add to Cart

HP Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   10344948
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   221692-B26
Our Price: $130.81
Add to Cart

HP Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   10346277
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   221692-B27
Our Price: $167.14
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $68.95
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.80
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $166.93
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $47.17
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $97.98
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $137.35
Add to Cart

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+
SKU:   1012487418
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   455883-B21
Our Price: $641.15
Add to Cart

HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
SKU:   1012487421
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487649-B21
Our Price: $97.42
Add to Cart

HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
SKU:   1012487422
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487652-B21
Our Price: $112.52
Add to Cart

HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
SKU:   1012487423
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   487655-B21
Our Price: $157.83
Add to Cart

HP Network Cable
SKU:   1014341257
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   537963-B21
Our Price: $182.99
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.