Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter
PCI Express x8







 SKU:1021119215
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:647581-B21
 Retail Price:$599.00
 Our Price: $455.15
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ adapter, featuring the next generation of 10Gb Ethernet integration offering a single chip solution on a Flexible-LOM form factor, further reducing power requirements for 2 ports of 10Gb Ethernet. It is designed for use with HP ProLiant Gen8 servers.

The HP 530FLR dual-port design is ideal for high performance computing, server virtualization, security, server consolidation, and other applications requiring highest throughput. The total aggregate throughput of 20Gb meets the needs for customers desiring highest bandwidth.

The HP 530FLR supports enterprise class features such as VLAN tagging, adaptive interrupt coalescing, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), jumbo frames, PXE boot and virtualization features such as VMware NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ.






Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
647581-B21

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Model
530FLR-SFP+

Product Name
Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter

Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Number of Total Expansion Slots
2

Expansion Slot Type
SFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots
2

Network Technology
10GBase-X

Form Factor
Plug-in Card

Package Contents
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter
  • Quick Install Card
  • Product Warranty Statement

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
  • WEEE
  • RoHS

  • Manufacturer
    Hewlett-Packard

    Manufacturer Part Number
    647581-B21

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.hp.com

    Brand Name
    HP

    Product Model
    530FLR-SFP+

    Product Name
    Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter

    Product Type
    10Gigabit Ethernet Card

    Host Interface
    PCI Express x8

    Number of Total Expansion Slots
    2

    Expansion Slot Type
    SFP+

    Number of SFP+ Slots
    2

    Network Technology
    10GBase-X

    Form Factor
    Plug-in Card

    Package Contents
    • Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter
    • Quick Install Card
    • Product Warranty Statement

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • Suggested Accessories


    HP Fibre Channel Multi-mode Cable
    SKU:   10219338
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   221691-B23
    Our Price: $95.14
    Add to Cart

    HP Fiber Optic Cable
    SKU:   10344948
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   221692-B26
    Our Price: $130.81
    Add to Cart

    HP Fiber Optic Cable
    SKU:   10346277
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   221692-B27
    Our Price: $167.14
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993797
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
    Our Price: $68.95
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993798
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
    Our Price: $50.87
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993799
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
    Our Price: $166.93
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993800
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
    Our Price: $47.24
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993801
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
    Our Price: $97.98
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993802
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
    Our Price: $137.35
    Add to Cart

    HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+
    SKU:   1012487418
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   455883-B21
    Our Price: $641.15
    Add to Cart

    HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
    SKU:   1012487421
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   487649-B21
    Our Price: $97.42
    Add to Cart

    HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
    SKU:   1012487422
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   487652-B21
    Our Price: $116.16
    Add to Cart

    HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
    SKU:   1012487423
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   487655-B21
    Our Price: $162.94
    Add to Cart

    HP Network Cable
    SKU:   1014341257
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   537963-B21
    Our Price: $186.33
    Add to Cart
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.