Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
1 x 1000Base-LX







 SKU:10203051
 Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
 Part number:AGM732F
 Retail Price:$700.00
 Our Price: $446.16
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling





Manufacturer
Netgear, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
AGM732F

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.netgear.com

Brand Name
Netgear

Product Line
ProSafe

Product Model
AGM732F

Product Name
ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX LAN

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN

Connectivity Media
9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
Netgear, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
AGM732F

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.netgear.com

Brand Name
Netgear

Product Line
ProSafe

Product Model
AGM732F

Product Name
ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX LAN

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN

Connectivity Media
9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Distance Supported
6.21 Mile 9 µm Optical Fiber

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P

Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.