Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km
1 x 1000Base-BX







 SKU:1019458764
 Manufacturer:TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Part number:TL-SM321A
 Retail Price:$154.99
 Our Price: $141.49
 


  

TP-LINK's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK's Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.






Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number
TL-SM321A

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name
TP-LINK

Product Model
TL-SM321A

Product Name
TL-SM321A WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-BX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Connectivity Media
9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility
  • MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • TL-SG2224WEB Gigabit Web Smart Switch

Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number
TL-SM321A

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name
TP-LINK

Product Model
TL-SM321A

Product Name
TL-SM321A WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-BX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Connectivity Media
9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility
  • MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • TL-SG2224WEB Gigabit Web Smart Switch
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.