Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 393700.8" (10000m), CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, FCC, CE







 SKU:   1019458764
 Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Mfg. Part number:   TL-SM321A
 Our Price:    $140.76
 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Host interface
Ethernet

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1250 Mbit/s

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 80 °C

Operating relative humidity range
10 - 90%

Storage relative humidity range
5 - 90%

Supported network protocols
CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Maximum operating distance
393700.8" (10000m)

Certification
FCC, CE

Plug and Play
Yes
Spotlight:
- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
- Internal +3.3V Power Supply
- In pairs with TL-SM321B
- Plug-and-Play
- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.