Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance
1 x 1000Base-X







 SKU:1019458763
 Manufacturer:TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Part number:TL-SM311LS
 Retail Price:$54.99
 Our Price: $48.71
 


  

TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.






Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number
TL-SM311LS

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name
TP-LINK

Product Model
TL-SM311LS

Product Name
TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-X

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-X

Connectivity Media
9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X

Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Compatibility
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351

Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number
TL-SM311LS

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name
TP-LINK

Product Model
TL-SM311LS

Product Name
TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-X

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-X

Connectivity Media
9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X

Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km

Features:

  • CSMA/CD
  • TCP/IP
  • Plug-and-Play
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches

Compatibility
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.