Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module
TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 1310 nm, 393700.8" (10000m), 0 - 70 C, -40 - 80 C







 SKU:   1019458763
 Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Mfg. Part number:   TL-SM311LS
 Our Price:    $48.71
 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 80 C

Operating relative humidity range
10 - 90%

Storage relative humidity range
5 - 90%

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1280 Mbit/s

Certification
FCC, CE

Data link protocols
CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Interface
LC

Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3z

Power requirements
3.3V

Full duplex
Yes

Fiber type
9/125 m

Wavelength
1310 nm

Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000m)

Plug and Play
Yes
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.