Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External







 SKU:1019458721
 Manufacturer:TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Part number:MC210CS
 Retail Price:$84.99
 Our Price: $77.43
 


  

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.






Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number
MC210CS

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name
TP-LINK

Product Model
MC210CS

Product Name
MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports
2

Network (RJ-45)
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1

Number of SC Ports
1

Maximum Distance Supported
9.32 Mile

Network Technology
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX

  • Form Factor
    External

    Height
    1.1"

    Width
    3.7"

    Depth
    2.9"

    Manufacturer
    TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

    Manufacturer Part Number
    MC210CS

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.tp-link.com/us

    Brand Name
    TP-LINK

    Product Model
    MC210CS

    Product Name
    MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter

    Total Number of Ports
    2

    Network (RJ-45)
    Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    Number of SC Ports
    1

    Maximum Distance Supported
    9.32 Mile

    Network Technology
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX

  • Form Factor
    External

    Height
    1.1"

    Width
    3.7"

    Depth
    2.9"

    Additional Information
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.