Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External







 SKU:1019458718
 Manufacturer:TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Part number:MC111CS
 Retail Price:$59.99
 Our Price: $57.76
 


  

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.






Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number
MC111CS

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name
TP-LINK

Product Model
MC111CS

Product Name
MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports
2

Network (RJ-45)
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1

Number of SC Ports
1

Maximum Distance Supported
12.43 Mile

Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Form Factor
    External

    Height
    1.1"

    Width
    3.7"

    Depth
    2.9"

    Manufacturer
    TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

    Manufacturer Part Number
    MC111CS

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.tp-link.com/us

    Brand Name
    TP-LINK

    Product Model
    MC111CS

    Product Name
    MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter

    Total Number of Ports
    2

    Network (RJ-45)
    Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    Number of SC Ports
    1

    Maximum Distance Supported
    12.43 Mile

    Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Form Factor
    External

    Height
    1.1"

    Width
    3.7"

    Depth
    2.9"

    Additional Information
    • Transmitted Wavelength: 1550 nm
    • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.