Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Tripp-Lite Multimode Fiber Optics Cable
Multimode Fiber Optics 2-meter (6-ft.) Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable, SC/SC







 SKU:   10160294
 Manufacturer:   
 Mfg. Part number:   N506-02M
 Retail Price:   $27.20
 Our Price:    $12.67
 


  






Cable length
78.7" (2m)

Connector(s)
SC (x2)

Core / cladding diameter
50/125 Ám

Color of product
Orange
Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 30, and 50 meter lengths.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.