Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
(MTRJ/MTRJ), 3M (10-ft.)







 SKU:10160288
 Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
 Part number:N312-03M
 Retail Price:$37.99
 Our Price: $11.58
 


  

Tripp Lite's 3meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/MTRJ patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to MTRJ connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.






Manufacturer
Tripp Lite

Manufacturer Part Number
N312-03M

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tripplite.com

Brand Name
Tripp Lite

Product Name
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Type
Network Cable

Cable Type
Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable

Cable Length
9.84 ft

Connector on First End
1 x MT-RJ Male

Connector on Second End
1 x MT-RJ Male

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-meter Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/MTRJ 62.5/125 Fiber

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
Tripp Lite

Manufacturer Part Number
N312-03M

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tripplite.com

Brand Name
Tripp Lite

Product Name
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Type
Network Cable

Cable Type
Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable

Cable Length
9.84 ft

Connector on First End
1 x MT-RJ Male

Connector on Second End
1 x MT-RJ Male

Jacket Type
Plenum

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-meter Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/MTRJ 62.5/125 Fiber

Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Certifications & Standards
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • FDDI

Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.