Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
1 x 1000Base-LX







 SKU:1013924034
 Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
 Part number:MGBLX1
 Retail Price:$246.00
 Our Price: $156.55
 


  

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.





Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
MGBLX1

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name
Cisco

Product Name
1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Weight (Approximate)
0.63 oz

Package Contents
  • 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide

Limited Warranty
90

Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
MGBLX1

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name
Cisco

Product Name
1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor
Hot-swappable

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Weight (Approximate)
0.63 oz

Package Contents
  • 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide

Additional Information
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm

Limited Warranty
90
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.