Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Brocade 10GBase-LR XFP
1 x 10GBase-LR







 SKU:1013280848
 Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
 Part number:10G-XFP-LR
 Our Price: $1809.13
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($189.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($299.00)
No Thanks






Manufacturer
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
10G-XFP-LR

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.brocade.com

Brand Name
Brocade

Product Name
10GBase-LR XFP

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-LR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 10GBase-LR Serial

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility

Brocade BigIron RX Series Switches


Manufacturer
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
10G-XFP-LR

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.brocade.com

Brand Name
Brocade

Product Name
10GBase-LR XFP

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-LR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 10GBase-LR Serial

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor
Hot-pluggable

Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance Supporting: 10 km

Compatibility

Brocade BigIron RX Series Switches

Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.