Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Brocade 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:1013267233
 Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
 Part number:10G-XFP-SR
 Our Price: $905.99
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($109.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($169.00)
No Thanks


10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module is high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure the highest level of quality, Foundry selected and tested the most reliable and best performing optical transceivers on the market, and we warrant their availability, capacity, and performance in Foundry's products.





Manufacturer
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
10G-XFP-SR

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.brocade.com

Brand Name
Brocade

Product Name
10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility
  • EdgeIron 8X 10GBE Series
  • FastIron FLS Series
  • FastIron FGS Series
  • FastIron X FWSX Series
  • FastIron X FESX Series
  • FastIron X SuperX Series
  • BigIron BI-RX Series
  • BigIron BI-MG8 Series
  • NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS-5

Limited Warranty
1 Year

Manufacturer
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
10G-XFP-SR

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.brocade.com

Brand Name
Brocade

Product Name
10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor
Hot-swappable

Additional Information
  • Distance support: 26m - 300m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Application delivery and acceleration
  • High Performance Computing interconnects
  • Service provider traffic management
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Repair & Return

Compatibility
  • EdgeIron 8X 10GBE Series
  • FastIron FLS Series
  • FastIron FGS Series
  • FastIron X FWSX Series
  • FastIron X FESX Series
  • FastIron X SuperX Series
  • BigIron BI-RX Series
  • BigIron BI-MG8 Series
  • NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS-5

Limited Warranty
1 Year
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.