Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
1 x 10GBase-LRM







 SKU:1012895190
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:J9152A
 Retail Price:$905.00
 Our Price: $436.27
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
J9152A

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Line
ProCurve

Product Name
ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-LRM

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex

Connectivity Media
10GBase-LRM

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Dimensions
0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Compatibility
  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE

Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
J9152A

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Line
ProCurve

Product Name
ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-LRM

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex

Connectivity Media
10GBase-LRM

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Dimensions
0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Additional Information
  • Distance: 220 m
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility
  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.