Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm
Adtran 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm, SFP, 1000 Mbit/s, LC, 3149606.3" (80000m), 1550 nm, Single-mode







 SKU:   1012844870
 Manufacturer:   Adtran
 Mfg. Part number:   1184562P5
 Retail Price:   $1999.00
 Our Price:    $1411.36
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

SFP transceiver type
ZX

RoHS compliance
Yes

Maximum transfer distance
3149606.3" (80000m)

Wavelength
1550 nm

Cable type
Single-mode

Compatible products
TA5000, TA3000, NetVanta 8xx, OSP DSLAMS
The ADTRAN SFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN SFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.