Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP Transceiver
1 x 100Base-BX10







 SKU:1012509781
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:J9100B
 Retail Price:$459.00
 Our Price: $292.82
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
J9100B

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Line
ProCurve

Product Name
ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP Transceiver

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 100Base-BX10

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 100Base-BX10

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-BX10

Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex

Dimensions
0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.7" Depth

Compatibility

Core Switches:

  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch Series

Edge Switches:

  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • HP ProCurve 2610 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2810 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2900 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE

Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
J9100B

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Line
ProCurve

Product Name
ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP Transceiver

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 100Base-BX10

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 100Base-BX10

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-BX10

Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex

Dimensions
0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.7" Depth

Additional Information
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Bi-Directional "Upstream" Transceiver

Compatibility

Core Switches:

  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch Series

Edge Switches:

  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • HP ProCurve 2610 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2810 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2900 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.