Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP, Wired, 850 nm, 21653.5" (550m), 0 - 40 C, -20 - 70 C, 0 - 85%







 SKU:   1011053112 - 1684141
 Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   MGBSX1
 Retail Price:   $159.00
 Our Price:    $96.05
 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 40 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-20 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity range
0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity range
5 - 90%

Fiber type
MMF

Wavelength
850 nm

Maximum transfer distance
21653.5" (550m)
Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.