Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:   1011053112
 Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   MGBSX1
 Retail Price:   $159.00
 Our Price:    $93.52
 


  





This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.

Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.