Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Trendnet TEG-MGBS80 network media converter
Trendnet TEG-MGBS80, 1550 nm, 3149606.3" (80000m), 1000Mbps-LX, IEEE 802.3z, LC







 SKU:   1011052442 - 2327216
 Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
 Mfg. Part number:   TEG-MGBS80
 Retail Price:   $789.99
 Our Price:    $161.58
 


  






Cabling technology
1000Mbps-LX

Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3z

Connector(s)
LC

Wavelength
1550 nm

Maximum transfer distance
3149606.3" (80000m)
The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.