Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran 1184561P3 SFP Transceiver
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:1010853869
 Manufacturer:Adtran
 Part number:1184561P3
 Retail Price:$225.00
 Our Price: $160.80
 


  

The ADTRAN SFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN SFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.





Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184561P3

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
1184561P3

Product Name
1184561P3 SFP Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Connectivity Media
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility
  • OPTI-6100 Series
  • TA3000 HSF
  • NetVanta 8xx Series
  • OSP DSLAM
  • TA5000 Switch

Limited Warranty
1 Year

Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184561P3

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
1184561P3

Product Name
1184561P3 SFP Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Connectivity Media
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility
  • OPTI-6100 Series
  • TA3000 HSF
  • NetVanta 8xx Series
  • OSP DSLAM
  • TA5000 Switch

Limited Warranty
1 Year
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.