Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
1 x OC-48







 SKU:1010542108
 Manufacturer:Adtran
 Part number:1184560P2
 Retail Price:$1680.00
 Our Price: $1185.56
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP48I) plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP48I provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.





Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184560P2

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
SFP48I

Product Name
SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-48

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x OC-48

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber

Data Transfer Rate
2.49 Gbps OC-48

Compatibility
Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer

Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184560P2

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
SFP48I

Product Name
SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-48

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x OC-48

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber

Data Transfer Rate
2.49 Gbps OC-48

Additional Information
  • Optical distance : 15 km maximum
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm

Compatibility
Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.