Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran 1-Port OC-48 Long Reach-2 SFP Module
1 x OC-48







 SKU:1010542107
 Manufacturer:Adtran
 Part number:1184560P5
 Retail Price:$4938.00
 Our Price: $3484.85
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($319.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($449.00)
No Thanks


The 1-Port OC-48 Long Reach-2 SFP Module plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the 1-Port OC-48 Long Reach-2 SFP Module provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.




Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184560P5

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
1184560P5

Product Name
1-Port OC-48 Long Reach-2 SFP Module

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-48

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x OC-48

Data Transfer Rate
2.49 Gbps OC-48

Compatibility
OPTI-6100 Chassis

Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184560P5

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
1184560P5

Product Name
1-Port OC-48 Long Reach-2 SFP Module

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-48

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x OC-48

Data Transfer Rate
2.49 Gbps OC-48

Additional Information
Wavelength: 1550 nm

Compatibility
OPTI-6100 Chassis
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.