Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran SFP12I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable
1 x OC-12







 SKU:1010542103
 Manufacturer:Adtran
 Part number:1184544P2
 Retail Price:$476.00
 Our Price: $335.49
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) plugs into ADTRAN OC-12 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP12I provides an OC-12 interface to the supporting system.






Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184544P2

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
SFP12I

Product Name
SFP12I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-12

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x OC-12

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-12

Data Transfer Rate
622.08 Mbps OC-12

Compatibility
Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer

Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1184544P2

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Model
SFP12I

Product Name
SFP12I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-12

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x OC-12

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-12

Data Transfer Rate
622.08 Mbps OC-12

Additional Information
  • Maximum optical distance : 15 Km
  • Optical Wave Length : 1310 nm

Compatibility
Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.