Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module
1 x 1000Base-LX







 SKU:1010126328
 Manufacturer:Adtran
 Part number:1200481E1
 Retail Price:$495.00
 Our Price: $347.73
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks






Manufacturer
Adtran

Manufacturer Part Number
1200481E1

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.adtran.com

Brand Name
Adtran

Product Line
NetVanta

Product Name
NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Connectivity Media
  • 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • 10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility
    • NetVanta 1224ST
    • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
    • NetVanta 1224STR
    • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
    • NetVanta 1524ST

    Limited Warranty
    5 Year

    Manufacturer
    Adtran

    Manufacturer Part Number
    1200481E1

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.adtran.com

    Brand Name
    Adtran

    Product Line
    NetVanta

    Product Name
    NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Application/Usage
    Data Networking

    Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-LX

    Connectivity Media
  • 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • 10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Additional Information
    • Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module
    • Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber
    • Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
    • Provides LC fiber connectors
    • Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces

    Compatibility
    • NetVanta 1224ST
    • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
    • NetVanta 1224STR
    • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
    • NetVanta 1524ST

    Limited Warranty
    5 Year
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.