Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= network transceiver module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=, SFP, 1000 Mbit/s, LC, 393700.8" (10000m), 850 nm, Multi-mode







 SKU:   1022547146
 Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   GLC-SX-MMD=
 Retail Price:   $500.00
 Our Price:    $317.55
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Width
1.34 cm

Depth
5.65 cm

Height
8.5 mm

Weight
75g

Power consumption (typical)
1.5W

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 C

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

Network standard
IEEE 802.3z

SFP transceiver type
SX

Fibre channel ports
2

Hot-swap
Yes

Auto MDI/MDI-X
No

Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000m)

Wavelength
850 nm

Cable type
Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported
50/62.5 m
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 m multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 m Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 m multimode fiber cable.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.