Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

D-Link DMC-700SC Media Converter
1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX







 SKU:   10418038
 Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   DMC-700SC
 Retail Price:   $299.99
 Our Price:    $228.10
 


  

The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.






Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
DMC-700SC

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com

Brand Name
D-Link

Product Model
DMC-700SC

Product Name
DMC-700SC Media Converter

Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports
2

Network (RJ-45)
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1

Number of SC Ports
1

Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode

    Maximum Distance Supported
    1804.46 ft

    Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX

  • Height
    1"

    Width
    1"

    Depth
    4.7"

    Weight (Approximate)
    10.76 oz

    Manufacturer
    D-Link Systems, Inc

    Manufacturer Part Number
    DMC-700SC

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.dlink.com

    Brand Name
    D-Link

    Product Model
    DMC-700SC

    Product Name
    DMC-700SC Media Converter

    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter

    Total Number of Ports
    2

    Network (RJ-45)
    Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    Number of SC Ports
    1

    SC Port Type
    Duplex

    Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode

    Maximum Distance Supported
    1804.46 ft

    Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX

  • Input Voltage
    7.5 V DC

    Height
    1"

    Width
    1"

    Depth
    4.7"

    Weight (Approximate)
    10.76 oz

    Additional Information
    • Data Transfer Rate:1488000pps for 1000Mbps

    Certifications & Standards
    • EMI Compatiblity: FCC Class B CE Certification, VCCI Class B
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-TX
    • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.