Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:   10188312
 Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   GLC-SX-MM=
 Retail Price:   $500.00
 Our Price:    $323.67
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.





Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
GLC-SX-MM=

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name
Cisco

Product Model
GLC-SX-MM

Product Name
GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX LAN

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN

Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Compatibility
    • Cisco 7304
    • Cisco 7301
    • Cisco 12000
    • Cisco CSS 11500
    • Catalyst 2940
    • Catalyst 2950
    • Catalyst 3750
    • Catalyst 6500

    Limited Warranty
    90

    Manufacturer
    Cisco Systems, Inc

    Manufacturer Part Number
    GLC-SX-MM=

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.cisco.com

    Brand Name
    Cisco

    Product Model
    GLC-SX-MM

    Product Name
    GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Application/Usage
    Data Networking

    Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-SX LAN

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN

    Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

  • Distance Supported
  • 772 ft 62.5 µm Optical Fiber 160 MHz
  • 902 ft 62.5 µm Optical Fiber 200 MHz
  • 1640 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 400 MHz
  • 1804 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 500 MHz

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Input Voltage
  • 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V DC Maximum
  • 3.3 V DC Typical

  • Input Current
  • 300 mA Maximum
  • 200 mA Typical

  • Temperature
  • 32F (0C) to 122F (50C) Operating
  • -40F (-40C) to 185F (85C) Storage

  • Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Additional Information
    • Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-SX:
    • Transmit (dBm):
      • Max:-4
      • Min:-9.5
    • Receive (dBm):
      • Max:0
      • Min:-17
    • Operating Wavelength:
    • 850 nm



    Compatibility
    • Cisco 7304
    • Cisco 7301
    • Cisco 12000
    • Cisco CSS 11500
    • Catalyst 2940
    • Catalyst 2950
    • Catalyst 3750
    • Catalyst 6500

    Certifications & Standards
    • Safety:
    • Laser Class I 21CFR1040
    • IEEE:
    • IEEE 802.3z

    Limited Warranty
    90
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.