Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX







 SKU:   10200887
 Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
 Mfg. Part number:   TFC-110S30
 Retail Price:   $169.99
 Our Price:    $58.17
 


  

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).






Manufacturer
TRENDnet

Manufacturer Part Number
TFC-110S30

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.trendnet.com

Brand Name
TRENDnet

Product Model
TFC-110S30

Product Name
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports
2

Network (RJ-45)
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1

Number of SC Ports
1

Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode

    Maximum Distance Supported
    18.64 Mile

    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet

    Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Form Factor
  • Rack-mountable
  • Wall Mountable

  • Limited Warranty
    5 Year

    Manufacturer
    TRENDnet

    Manufacturer Part Number
    TFC-110S30

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.trendnet.com

    Brand Name
    TRENDnet

    Product Model
    TFC-110S30

    Product Name
    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter

    Total Number of Ports
    2

    Network (RJ-45)
    Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    Number of SC Ports
    1

    Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode

    Maximum Distance Supported
    18.64 Mile

    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet

    Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Input Voltage
    7.5 V DC

    Form Factor
  • Rack-mountable
  • Wall Mountable

  • Additional Information

    Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC


    Certifications & Standards
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u

    Limited Warranty
    5 Year
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.