Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter
Cisco SFP-10G-SR=, Wired, 850 nm, 11811" (300m), 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, 2.65 oz (75g)







 SKU:   1011293193
 Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   SFP-10G-SR=
 Retail Price:   $995.00
 Our Price:    $630.97
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($129.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($169.00)
No Thanks







Wireless technologies
Wired

Weight
75g

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C

Dimensions (WxDxH)
13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm

Interface
SFP

Connector(s)
LC/PC

Fiber type
MMF

Wavelength
850 nm

Maximum transfer distance
11811" (300m)

Hot-swap
Yes
The CiscoŽ 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.