Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

D-Link DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module
1 x XFP







 SKU:1010093415
 Manufacturer:D-Link Systems, Inc
 Part number:DEM-410X
 Retail Price:$1359.99
 Our Price: $1120.70
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch.

The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.






Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
DEM-410X

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com

Brand Name
D-Link

Product Model
DEM-410X

Product Name
DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Connectivity Media
  • Single-mode Optical Fiber
  • Multi-mode Optical Fiber

  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

    Expansion Slots
    1 x XFP

    Compatibility
    • DGS-3400 Series Gigabit Switches
    • DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches

    Manufacturer
    D-Link Systems, Inc

    Manufacturer Part Number
    DEM-410X

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.dlink.com

    Brand Name
    D-Link

    Product Model
    DEM-410X

    Product Name
    DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module

    Product Type
    XFP

    Application/Usage
    Data Networking

    Connectivity Media
  • Single-mode Optical Fiber
  • Multi-mode Optical Fiber

  • Distance Supported
    984.25 ft to 24.85 Mile Optical Fiber

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

    Expansion Slots
    1 x XFP

    Compatibility
    • DGS-3400 Series Gigabit Switches
    • DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.