Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

IBM 88Y6054 SFP+ Module
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:1019141739
 Manufacturer:IBM Corporation
 Part number:88Y6054
 Retail Price:$1495.00
 Our Price: $1319.26
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules allow for 10 Gigabit interconnection between BladeCenter chassis switches such as Catalyst 3110X and Nexus 4001I, and upstream top of the rack (TOR) switching devices. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber





Manufacturer
IBM Corporation

Manufacturer Part Number
88Y6054

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.ibm.com

Brand Name
IBM

Product Model
88Y6054

Product Name
88Y6054 SFP+ Module

Product Type
SFP+

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-SR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-SR Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility
    • Catalyst 3110X BladeCenter Switch Chassis
    • Nexus 4001I BladeCenter Switch Chassis

    Manufacturer
    IBM Corporation

    Manufacturer Part Number
    88Y6054

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.ibm.com

    Brand Name
    IBM

    Product Model
    88Y6054

    Product Name
    88Y6054 SFP+ Module

    Product Type
    SFP+

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-SR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-SR Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility
    • Catalyst 3110X BladeCenter Switch Chassis
    • Nexus 4001I BladeCenter Switch Chassis
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.