Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

ATTO Celerity FC-161E
1 x LC - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 16 Gbps







 SKU:1023422651
 Manufacturer:Atto Technology
 Part number:CTFC-161E-000
 Retail Price:$1495.00
 Our Price: $1179.83
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The ATTO Celerity FC-161E leverages two next-generation storage technologies - PCIe 3.0 interconnect and 16-Gigabit Fibre Channel.

With 16Gb/s FC speeds of up to 1600MB/s per channel, the Celerity
FC-161E supports the most demanding application requirements, including high-definition video, rich content databases and other high-bandwidth environments.

ATTO Celerity HBAs are an integrated family of advanced storage connectivity solutions that are designed to provide reliable connectivity, intelligence and scalability.






Manufacturer
Atto Technology

Manufacturer Part Number
CTFC-161E-000

Product Line
Celerity

Product Model
CTFC-161E-000

Product Name
Celerity FC-161E

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.attotech.com

Brand Name
ATTO

Product Type
Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Ports/Channels
1 x LC Fibre Channel

Data Transfer Rate
16 Gbps Fibre Channel

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel

Host Interface
PCI Express 3.0 x8

Form Factor
Low-profile Plug-in Card

Height
2.7"

Width
6.6"

Weight (Approximate)
1.20 lb

Package Contents
  • Celerity FC-161E
  • 1 x 16Gb/s LC SFP+
  • High and Low-Profile Form Factor Bracket

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS

Limited Warranty
3 Year

Manufacturer
Atto Technology

Manufacturer Part Number
CTFC-161E-000

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.attotech.com

Brand Name
ATTO

Product Line
Celerity

Product Model
CTFC-161E-000

Product Name
Celerity FC-161E

Product Type
Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Ports/Channels
1 x LC Fibre Channel

Host Interface
PCI Express 3.0 x8

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel

Data Transfer Rate
16 Gbps Fibre Channel

Data Throughput
25 Gbps Throughput Fibre Channel Full-duplex

Expansion Slots
1 x SFP+

Protocols
  • FC-AL
  • FC-AL-2
  • FC-FLA
  • FC-FS
  • FC-PLDA
  • FCP

  • Form Factor
    Low-profile Plug-in Card

    Height
    2.7"

    Width
    6.6"

    Weight (Approximate)
    1.20 lb

    Package Contents
    • Celerity FC-161E
    • 1 x 16Gb/s LC SFP+
    • High and Low-Profile Form Factor Bracket

    System Requirements
    • Red Hat Linux
    • SuSe Linux
    • Microsoft Windows Server 2003
    • Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2
    • Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7
    • Apple MacOS X 10.6 or later
    • Microsoft Windows Server 2008
    • VMware ESXi 5

    Certifications & Standards

    FCIA


    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.