Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

D-Link xStack DWS-3227 Stackable Managed Layer 2+ Wireless Switch with 10 AP License
1 x







 SKU:11977388
 Manufacturer:D-Link Systems, Inc
 Part number:DWS-3227
 Retail Price:$3499.99
 Our Price: $2579.19
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($249.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($349.00)
No Thanks


D-Link's xStack 3227 switch is designed to provide effortless wireless technology convergence with traditional Layer 2 data access switching, emphasizing on security, performance, and resiliency. Featuring the latest stacking technology from D-Link, the xStack DWS-3227 can stack up to 16 units, providing up to 400 Gigabit ports.






Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
DWS-3227

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com

Brand Name
D-Link

Product Line
xStack

Product Series
3200

Product Model
DWS-3227

Product Name
xStack DWS-3227 Stackable Managed Layer 2+ Wireless Switch with 10 AP License

Product Type
Wireless LAN Controller

Gigabit Ethernet Port
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
24

Compatible Rack Unit
1U

Form Factor
Rack-mountable

Height
1.8"

Depth
17.3"

Weight (Approximate)
10.14 lb

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
DWS-3227

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com

Brand Name
D-Link

Product Line
xStack

Product Series
3200

Product Model
DWS-3227

Product Name
xStack DWS-3227 Stackable Managed Layer 2+ Wireless Switch with 10 AP License

Product Type
Wireless LAN Controller

Wireless Security
  • WPA
  • WPA2
  • WEP (64/128 bit)

Gigabit Ethernet Port
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
24

Management Port
Yes

Management
  • CLI
  • Telnet
  • RMON
  • Syslog
  • DHCP
  • SNMPv1/v2/v3
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • Web-based HTTP

Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC

  • Power Source
    Power Supply

    Compatible Rack Unit
    1U

    Form Factor
    Rack-mountable

    Height
    1.8"

    Depth
    17.3"

    Weight (Approximate)
    10.14 lb

    Additional Information

    Centralized AP Management


    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Suggested Accessories


    D-Link 1000Base GBIC
    SKU:   10022306
    Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   DEM-311GT
    Our Price: $113.85
    Add to Cart

    D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter
    SKU:   10022327
    Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   DEM-310GT
    Our Price: $226.61
    Add to Cart

    D-Link Power Array Cabinet
    SKU:   10158158
    Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   DPS-800
    Our Price: $82.28
    Add to Cart

    D-Link Power Array Cabinet
    SKU:   10181442
    Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   DPS-900
    Our Price: $381.78
    Add to Cart

    D-Link 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver
    SKU:   10303402
    Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   DEM-421XT
    Our Price: $562.72
    Add to Cart

    D-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
    SKU:   10303408
    Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   DEM-422XT
    Our Price: $1189.64
    Add to Cart

    D-Link 1-Port 10 Gigabit Fiber Module with XFP slot
    SKU:   10521401
    Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   DEM-411X
    Our Price: $1125.45
    Add to Cart
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.