Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

D-Link Media Converter
D-Link Media Converter, 1000 Mbit/s, 5.5W, 0 - 40 C, -25 - 70 C, 10 - 90%, 10.8 oz (305g)







 SKU:   10418038 - 31897
 Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   DMC-700SC
 Retail Price:   $299.99
 Our Price:    $231.22
 


  






Weight
305g

Power consumption (typical)
5.5W

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 40 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-25 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity range
10 - 90%

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Cabling technology
1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX

Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet

Dimensions (WxDxH)
88 x 120 x 25 mm

Interface
RJ-45, SC

Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Electromagnetic emissions
FCC Class B CE Certification, VCCI Class B
The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Features:
Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber using SC connector
Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.