Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 10-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports, 2 Gigabit SFP slots
8 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Desktop"







 SKU:1021268014
 Manufacturer:TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Part number:TL-SG3210
 Our Price: $148.56
 


  

TP-LINK JetStream gigabit L2 lite managed switch TL-SG3210 comes equipped with 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 2 gigabit SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. This JetStream gigabit L2 lite managed switch is a cost-eective product solution for the small and medium business.






Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number
TL-SG3210

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name
TP-LINK

Product Line
JetStream

Product Model
TL-SG3210

Product Name
JetStream TL-SG3210 Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch

Product Type
Ethernet Switch

Total Number of Network Ports
8

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
8

Port/Expansion Slot Details
  • 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
  • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

  • Media Type Supported
    Twisted Pair

    Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology
    10/100/1000Base-T

    Number of Total Expansion Slots
    2

    Expansion Slot Type
    SFP

    Layer Supported
    2

    Manageable
    Yes

    PoE (RJ-45) Port
    No

    Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC

  • Form Factor
  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop

  • Compatible Rack Unit
    1U

    Height
    1.7"

    Width
    11.7"

    Depth
    7.1"

    Package Contents
    • JetStream TL-SG3210 Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch
    • Power Cord
    • Quick Installation Guide
    • Resource CD
    • Rackmount Kit
    • Rubber Feet

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Manufacturer
    TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

    Manufacturer Part Number
    TL-SG3210

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.tp-link.com/us

    Brand Name
    TP-LINK

    Product Line
    JetStream

    Product Model
    TL-SG3210

    Product Name
    JetStream TL-SG3210 Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch

    Packaged Quantity
    1

    Product Type
    Ethernet Switch

    Total Number of Network Ports
    8

    Token Ring Port
    No

    LRE Port
    No

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    8

    Port/Expansion Slot Details
  • 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
  • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

  • Media Type Supported
    Twisted Pair

    Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology
    10/100/1000Base-T

    Number of Total Expansion Slots
    2

    Expansion Slot Type
    SFP

    Number of SFP Slots
    2

    Layer Supported
    2

    Manageable
    Yes

    Management
    • VLAN
    • DHCP
    • Syslog
    • CLI
    • MIB
    • RMON 1, 2, 3, 9
    • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
    • Web-based Management
    • Telnet
    • QoS

    PoE (RJ-45) Port
    No

    Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC

  • Power Source
    Power Supply

    Redundant Power Supply
    No

    Compatible Rack Unit
    1U

    Form Factor
  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop

  • Height
    1.7"

    Width
    11.7"

    Depth
    7.1"

    Package Contents
    • JetStream TL-SG3210 Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch
    • Power Cord
    • Quick Installation Guide
    • Resource CD
    • Rackmount Kit
    • Rubber Feet

    Certifications & Standards
    • CE
    • FCC

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Suggested Accessories


    TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable
    SKU:   1019458720
    Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Mfg. Part number:   MC200CM
    Our Price: $71.90
    Add to Cart

    TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable
    SKU:   1019458721
    Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Mfg. Part number:   MC210CS
    Our Price: $77.43
    Add to Cart

    TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
    SKU:   1019458722
    Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Mfg. Part number:   MC220L
    Our Price: $27.98
    Add to Cart

    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 550/275m distance
    SKU:   1019458762
    Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Mfg. Part number:   TL-SM311LM
    Our Price: $44.76
    Add to Cart

    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance
    SKU:   1019458763
    Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Mfg. Part number:   TL-SM311LS
    Our Price: $51.99
    Add to Cart

    TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km
    SKU:   1019458764
    Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Mfg. Part number:   TL-SM321A
    Our Price: $141.49
    Add to Cart

    TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km
    SKU:   1019458765
    Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Mfg. Part number:   TL-SM321B
    Our Price: $69.32
    Add to Cart
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.