Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

D-Link DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
1 x 100Base-FX







 SKU:1010539186
 Manufacturer:D-Link Systems, Inc
 Part number:DEM-211
 Retail Price:$149.99
 Our Price: $101.75
 


  






Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
DEM-211

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com

Brand Name
D-Link

Product Model
DEM-211

Product Name
DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 100Base-FX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

Compatibility
  • DES-1228P Switch
  • DES-1228 Switch

Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
DEM-211

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com

Brand Name
D-Link

Product Model
DEM-211

Product Name
DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 100Base-FX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

Form Factor
Hot-swappable

Additional Information
Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility
  • DES-1228P Switch
  • DES-1228 Switch
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.