Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router
3G - 1 x Network Port - Fast Ethernet Desktop, Rack-mountable







 SKU:1020561254
 Manufacturer:Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
 Part number:MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3
 Retail Price:$439.00
 Our Price: $346.81
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.






Manufacturer
Multi-Tech Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.multitech.com

Brand Name
Multi-Tech

Product Line
MultiModem

Product Model
MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3

Product Name
MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router

Product Type
Wireless Router

Broadband Transmission Technology
Cellular

ISM Band
No

UNII Band
No

Cellular Generation
3G

Cellular Network Supported
  • CDMA2000
  • CDMA 1900
  • CDMA 800

  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology
    EVDO

    Ethernet Port
    Yes

    Fast Ethernet Port
    Yes

    Gigabit Ethernet Port
    No

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    USB
    No

    PoE (RJ-45) Port
    No

    Expansion Slots
    1 x SIM Card

    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet

    Form Factor
  • Desktop
  • Rack-mountable

  • Height
    1.2"

    Width
    7"

    Depth
    2.8"

    Weight (Approximate)
    11.50 oz

    Package Contents
    • MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router
    • 1 x Quick Start Guide
    • 1 x MultiModem CD

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
  • RoHS
  • REACH
  • WEEE

  • Limited Warranty
    2 Year

    Manufacturer
    Multi-Tech Systems, Inc

    Manufacturer Part Number
    MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.multitech.com

    Brand Name
    Multi-Tech

    Product Line
    MultiModem

    Product Model
    MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3

    Product Name
    MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router

    Product Type
    Wireless Router

    Broadband Transmission Technology
    Cellular

    ISM Band
    No

    UNII Band
    No

    Cellular Generation
    3G

    Cellular Network Supported
  • CDMA2000
  • CDMA 1900
  • CDMA 800

  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology
    EVDO

    Antenna Connector
    SMA Connector

    Ethernet Port
    Yes

    Fast Ethernet Port
    Yes

    Gigabit Ethernet Port
    No

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    Network (RJ-11)
    No

    VGA
    No

    Serial
    Yes

    USB
    No

    Powerline
    No

    PoE (RJ-45) Port
    No

    Management Port
    No

    Expansion Slots
    1 x SIM Card

    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet

    Management
    • Web-based Management
    • CLI
    • DHCP
    • Syslog
    • Telnet

    Security Features
    • IPSec VPN
    • 3DES
    • AES
    • IKE
    • PSK

    Input Voltage
    32 V DC

    Power Source
    AC Adapter

    Form Factor
  • Desktop
  • Rack-mountable

  • Height
    1.2"

    Width
    7"

    Depth
    2.8"

    Weight (Approximate)
    11.50 oz

    Package Contents
    • MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router
    • 1 x Quick Start Guide
    • 1 x MultiModem CD

    Certifications & Standards
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u

    EMC:

    • FCC Part 15, 22, 24

    Safety:

    • cUL 60950-1
    • UL 60950-1
    • IEC 60950-1

    Network:

    • CDG 1
    • CDG 2

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
  • RoHS
  • REACH
  • WEEE

  • Limited Warranty
    2 Year

    Suggested Accessories


    Multi-Tech GPS Antenna
    SKU:   1020674577
    Manufacturer:   Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   ANGPS-1MM
    Our Price: $30.55
    Add to Cart

    Multi-Tech GPS Antenna
    SKU:   1020674578
    Manufacturer:   Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
    Mfg. Part number:   ANGPS-10MM
    Our Price: $303.01
    Add to Cart
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.