Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOn Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC
1 x 1000Base-ZX







 SKU:10670586
 Manufacturer:AddOn
 Part number:WS-G5487-AO
 Our Price: $119.07
 


  

ACP's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver GBIC is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.





Manufacturer
AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number
WS-G5487-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOn

Product Name
Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

Product Type
GBIC

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-ZX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x SC 1000Base-ZX Network

Connectivity Media
  • 8.3/9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • 8 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 49.71 Mile

    Dimensions
    0.4" Height x 3.1" Width x 1.4" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    1.60 oz

    Compatibility

    Cisco Networking Products:

    • 10000 Series Router - ESR-1GE
    • 12000 Series Router - 3GE-GBIC-SC
    • 2600 Series Router - NM-1GE
    • 3600 Series Router - NM-1GE
    • 3700 Series Router - NM-1GE
    • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NM-1GE
    • 6400 Universal Access Router - C6400-NRP-2SV
    • 7200 Series Router - C7200-I/0-GE+E
    • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G1
    • 7200 Series Router - PA-GE
    • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-100
    • 7500 Series Router - GEIP
    • 7500 Series Router - GEIP+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2+4GE-WAN+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SS
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SL
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2912MF-XL
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-L3
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2980G-A
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-12-EI
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-48-EI
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3508G-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3512-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3548-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12G
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12T
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-EMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-EMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-SMI
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4014
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4232-GB-RJ
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4302-GB
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4306-GB
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4412-2GB-T
    • Cata

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Manufacturer
    AddOn

    Manufacturer Part Number
    WS-G5487-AO

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand Name
    AddOn

    Product Name
    Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

    Product Type
    GBIC

    Application/Usage
    Data Networking

    Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-ZX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x SC 1000Base-ZX Network

    Connectivity Media
  • 8.3/9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • 8 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 49.71 Mile

    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable

    Dimensions
    0.4" Height x 3.1" Width x 1.4" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    1.60 oz

    Additional Information

    Distance Support:

    • 43.5 mi 8.3/9/10 µm Fiber
    • 62.1 mi 8 µm Fiber

    Compatibility

    Cisco Networking Products:

    • 10000 Series Router - ESR-1GE
    • 12000 Series Router - 3GE-GBIC-SC
    • 2600 Series Router - NM-1GE
    • 3600 Series Router - NM-1GE
    • 3700 Series Router - NM-1GE
    • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NM-1GE
    • 6400 Universal Access Router - C6400-NRP-2SV
    • 7200 Series Router - C7200-I/0-GE+E
    • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G1
    • 7200 Series Router - PA-GE
    • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-100
    • 7500 Series Router - GEIP
    • 7500 Series Router - GEIP+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2+4GE-WAN+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SS
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SL
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-MM
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI+
    • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SL
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2912MF-XL
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-L3
    • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2980G-A
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-12-EI
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
    • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-48-EI
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3508G-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3512-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3548-XL-EN
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12G
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12T
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-EMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-SMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-EMI
    • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-SMI
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4014
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4232-GB-RJ
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4302-GB
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4306-GB
    • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4412-2GB-T
    • Cata

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.