Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) WS-G5487-AO network transceiver module
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) WS-G5487-AO, GBIC, 1000 Mbit/s, SC, Single-mode, 8.3/9/10, 8 m, Catalyst 4000, Catalyst 5000, Catalyst 6000







 SKU:   10670586
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   WS-G5487-AO
 Our Price:    $119.07
 


  






Width
3 cm

Depth
6.5 cm

Height
9.9 mm

Interface type
GBIC

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
SC

SFP transceiver type
ZX

Fibre channel ports
1

Hot-swap
Yes

Cable type
Single-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported
8.3/9/10, 8 m

Compatible products
Catalyst 4000, Catalyst 5000, Catalyst 6000
Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether its for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.