Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP for HC3
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX







 SKU:1026728140
 Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
 Part number:SFPGELXSM131-AX
 Our Price: $57.58
 


  

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.






    Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFPGELXSM131-AX

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand Name
    Axiom

    Product Model
    SFPGELXSM131-AX

    Product Name
    1000BASE-LX SFP for HC3

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

    Connectivity Media
    Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.59 oz

    Compatibility
    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFPGELXSM131-AX

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand Name
    Axiom

    Product Model
    SFPGELXSM131-AX

    Product Name
    1000BASE-LX SFP for HC3

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

    Connectivity Media
    Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.59 oz

    Compatibility
    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.