Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOncomputer.com Aruba GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:10236974
 Manufacturer:AddOncomputer.com
 Part number:GBIC-SX=
 Our Price: $38.05
 


  

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.





Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
GBIC-SX=

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
Aruba GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

Product Type
GBIC

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Connectivity Media
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Dimensions
0.4" Height x 3" Width x 1.4" Depth

Weight (Approximate)
1.60 oz

Compatibility

Aruba Networks 2400 Controller Series:

  • 2400-48
  • 2400-48-IL
  • 2400-48-US

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
GBIC-SX=

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
Aruba GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

Product Type
GBIC

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Connectivity Media
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Distance Supported
  • 722 ft 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber 160 MHz
  • 902 ft 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber 200 MHz
  • 1640 ft 50/125 µm Optical Fiber 400 MHz
  • 1804 ft 50/125 µm Optical Fiber 500 MHz

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable

    Dimensions
    0.4" Height x 3" Width x 1.4" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    1.60 oz

    Additional Information
    • Transmit Power:
    • Minimum: -9.5 dBm
    • Maximum: -4 dBm

     

    • Receive Power:
      • Minimum: -17 dBm
      • Maximum: 0 dBm

     

    • Numerical Apurture:
      • For 50/125 µm fiber "0.20"
      • For 62.5/125 µm fiber "0.275

     

    • Power Budget:
      • 50 µm MMF and 62.5 µm MMF : 7.5dBm

         

    Compatibility

    Aruba Networks 2400 Controller Series:

    • 2400-48
    • 2400-48-IL
    • 2400-48-US

    Certifications & Standards
    • IEEE 802.3z

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.