Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOncomputer.com Nortel AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-XD GBIC
1 x 1000Base-BX-D







 SKU:1013516242
 Manufacturer:AddOncomputer.com
 Part number:AA1419003-E5-AO
 Our Price: $212.26
 


  

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. GBIC is hot-swappable input/output enhancement component designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types





Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
AA1419003-E5-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Model
AA1419003-E5-AO

Product Name
Nortel AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-XD GBIC

Product Type
GBIC

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-BX-D

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x SC 1000Base-BX-D Network

    Connectivity Media
    Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX-D

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Manufacturer
    AddOncomputer.com

    Manufacturer Part Number
    AA1419003-E5-AO

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand Name
    AddOncomputer.com

    Product Model
    AA1419003-E5-AO

    Product Name
    Nortel AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-XD GBIC

    Product Type
    GBIC

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-BX-D

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x SC 1000Base-BX-D Network

    Connectivity Media
    Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX-D

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable

    Additional Information
    • Wavelength: 1550 nm
    • Distance: 50 km

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.